BC MLA Contacts

A listing of British Columbia Members of the Legislative Assembly is below.
This listing is alphabetical by LAST name.

Honourable Suzanne Anton (LIB)
Vancouver-Fraserview
Minister of Justice
Room 232
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-1866
suzanne.anton.mla@leg.bc.ca
@SuzanneAnton

Dan Ashton (LIB)
Penticton
East Annex
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-356-1745
dan.ashton.mla@leg.bc.ca
@MLADanAshton

Robin Austin (NDP)
Skeena
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
robin.austin.mla@leg.bc.ca
@Robin4Skeena

Harry Bains (NDP)
Surrey-Newton
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
290-387-3655
harry.bains.mla@leg.bc.ca
@HarryBainsSN

Donna Barnett (LIB)
Cariboo-Chilcotin
East Annex
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3820
donna.barnett.mla@leg.bc.ca
@BCLiberalCaucus

Honourable Bill Bennett (LIB)
Kootenay East
Minister of Energy and Mines
Minister for Core Review
Room 301
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-5896
bill.bennett.mla@leg.bc.ca
@KootenayBill

Mike Bernier (LIB)
Peace River South
East Annex
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-952-7269
mike.bernier.mla@leg.bc.ca
@Mike_A_Bernier

Dr. Doug Bing (LIB)
Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows
East Annex
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-356-6171
doug.bing.mla@leg.bc.ca
@douglasbing

Honourable Shirley Bond (LIB)
Prince George-Valemount
Minister of Jobs, Tourism and Skills Training
Minister Responsible for Labour
Room 138
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-356-2771
shirley.bond.mla@leg.bc.ca
@shirleybond

Honourable Stephanie Cadieux (LIB)
Surrey-Cloverdale
Minister of Children and Family Development
Room 236
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-9699
stephanie.cadieux.mla@leg.bc.ca
@MLACadieux

Spencer Chandra Herbert (NDP)
Vancouver-West End
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
s.chandraherbert.mla@leg.bc.ca
@SChandraHerbert

Raj Chouhan (NDP)
Burnaby-Edmonds
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
raj.chouhan.mla@leg.bc.ca
@rajchouhan

Honourable Christy Clark (LIB)
Westside Kelowna
Premier
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-1715
premier@gov.bc.ca
@christyclarkbc

Honourable Rich Coleman (LIB)
Fort Langley-Aldergrove
Deputy Premier
Minister of Natural Gas Development
Minister Responsible for Houseing
Room 128
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-953-0900
rich.coleman.mla@leg.bc.ca
@colemancountry

Katrine Conroy (NDP)
Kootenay West
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
katrine.conroy.mla@leg.bc.ca
@KatrineConroy

Kathy Corrigan (NDP)
Burnaby-Deer Lake
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
kathy.corrigan.mla@leg.bc.ca
@kathycorrigan

Marc Dalton (LIB)
Maple Ridge-Mission
East Annex
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-953-4769
marc.dalton.mla@leg.bc.ca
@MarcDalton

Judy Darcy (NDP)
New Westminster
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
Judy.darcy.mla@leg.bc.ca
@DarcyJudy

Honourable Michael de Jong, Q.C. (LIB)
Abbotsford West
Minister of Finance
Room 153
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3751
mike.dejong.mla@leg.bc.ca
@Mike_de_Jong

Adrian Dix (NDP)
Vancouver-Kingsway
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
adrian.dix.mla@leg.bc.ca
@adriandix

Doug Donaldson (NDP)
Stikine
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
doug.donaldson.mla@leg.bc.ca
@DonaldsonDoug

David Eby (NDP)
Vancouver-Point Grey
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
david.eby.mla@leg.bc.ca
@Dave_Eby

Mable Elmore (NDP)
Vancouver-Kensington
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
mable.elmore.mla@leg.bc.ca
@mableelmore

Mike Farnworth (NDP)
Port Coquitlam
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
mike.farnworth.mla@leg.bc.ca
@mikefarnworthbc

Honourable Peter Fassbender (LIB)
Surrey-Fleetwood
Minister of Education
Room 310
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-1977
peter.fassbender.mla@leg.bc.ca
@FassbenderMLA

Rob Fleming (NDP)
Victoria-Swan Lake
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
rob.fleming.mla@leg.bc.ca
@Rob_Fleming

Eric Foster (LIB)
Vernon-Monashee
Room 244
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-356-9574
eric.foster.mla@leg.bc.ca

Scott Fraser (NDP)
Alberni-Pacific Rim
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
scott.fraser.mla@leg.bc.ca
@BCNDPCaucus

Simon Gibson (LIB)
Abbotsford-Mission
East Annex
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-953-4611
simon.gibson.mla@leg.bc.ca
@SimonGibsonMLA

Scott Hamilton (LIB)
Delta North
East Annex
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-953-5144
scott.hamilton.mla@leg.bc.ca
@scott4delta

Sue Hammell (NDP)
Surrey-Green Timbers
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
sue.hammell.mla@leg.bc.ca
@suehammell

George Heyman (NDP)
Vancouver-Fairview
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
george.heyman.mla@leg.bc.ca
@GeorgeHeyman

Gordon Hogg (LIB)
Surrey-White Rock
East Annex
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-952-7638
gordon.hogg.mla@leg.bc.ca

Gary Holman (NDP)
Saanich North and the Islands
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
gary.holman.mla@leg.bc.ca
@HolmanGary

John Horgan (NDP)
Juan de Fuca
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
john.horgan.mla@leg.bc.ca
@jjhorgan

Marvin Hunt (LIB)
Surrey-Panorama
East Annex
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-952-8072
marvin.hunt.mla@leg.bc.ca
@marvinhunt4bc

Vicki Huntington (IND)
Delta Sourth
Room 145
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-952-7594
vicki.huntington.mla@leg.bc.ca
@vickihuntington

Carole James (NDP)
Victoria-Beacon Hill
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
carole.james.mla@leg.bc.ca
@carolejames

Maurine Karagianis (NDP)
Esquimalt-Royal Roads
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
maurine.karagianis.mla@leg.bc.ca
@mkaragianis

Leonard Eugene Krog (NDP)
Nanaimo
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
leonard.krog.mla@leg.bc.ca
@LeonardKrogMla

Greg Kyllo (LIB)
Shuswap
East Annex
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-952-7295
greg.kyllo.mla@leg.bc.ca
@KylloGreg

Honourable Dr. Terry Lake (LIB)
Kamloops-North Thompson
Minister of Health
Room 337
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-953-3547
terry.lake.mla@leg.bc.ca
@TerryLakeMLA

Linda Larson
Boundary-Similkameen
East Annex
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-952-6784
linda.larson.mla@leg.bc.ca
@LindaLarsonMLA

Richard T. Lee (LIB)
Burnaby North
East Annex
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-356-3052
richard.lee.mla@leg.bc.ca
@Richard_T_Lee

Norm Letnick (LIB)
Kelowna-Lake Country
East Annex
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-953-4892
norm.letnick.mla@leg.bc.ca
@NormLetnick

Norm Macdonald (NDP)
Columbia River-Revelstoke
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
norm.macdonald.mla@leg.bc.ca
@BCNDPCaucus

John Martin (LIB)
Chilliwack
East Annex
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-953-4613
john.martin.mla@leg.bc.ca
@JohnMartinMLA

Don McRae (LIB)
Comox Valley
Room 247
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-356-7750
don.mcrae.mla@leg.bc.ca
@DonMcRaeMLA

Mike Morris (LIB)
Prince George-Mackenzie
East Annex
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-953-09972
mike.morris.mla@leg.bc.ca
@MikeMorrisforBC

Michelle Mungall (NDP)
Nelson-Creston
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
michelle.mungall.mla@leg.bc.ca
@michellemungall

Honourable Coralee Oaks (LIB)
Cariboo North
Minister of Community, Sport and Cultural Development
Room 124
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-2283
coralee.oakes.mla@leg.bc.ca
@coraleeoakes

Honourable Pat Pimm (LIB)
Peace River North
Minister of Agriculture
Room 325
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-1023
pat.pimm.mla@leg.bc.ca
@pat_pimm

Darryl Plecas (LIB)
Abbotsford South
East Annex
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-952-7275
darryl.plecas.mla@leg.bc.ca
@DarrylPlecas

Honourable Mary Polak (LIB)
Langley
Minister of Environment
Room 112
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-1187
mary.polak.mla@leg.bc.ca
@maryforbc

Lana Popham (NDP)
Saanich South
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
lana.popham.mla@leg.bc.ca
@lanapopham

Bruce Ralston (NDP)
Surrey-Whalley
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
bruce.ralston.mla@leg.bc.ca
@BruceRalston1

Honourable Linda Reid (LIB)
Richmond East
Speaker
Room 207
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3942
linda.reid.mla@leg.bc.ca
@MLAReid

Linda Reimer (LIB)
Port Moody-Coquitlam
East Annex
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-2203
linda.reimer.mla@leg.bc.ca
@LindaReimerMLA

Jennifer Rice (NDP)
North Coast
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
jennifer.rice.mla@leg.bc.ca
@JenniferRice6

Selina Robinson (NDP)
Coquitlam-Maillardville
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
selina.robinson.mla@leg.bc.ca
@selinarobinson

Bill Routley (NDP)
Cowichan Valley
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
bill.routley.mla@leg.bc.ca
@brotherbillr

Doug Routley (NDP)
Nanaimo-North Cowichan
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
douglas.routley.mla@leg.bc.ca
@DougRoutley13

Honourable John Rustad (LIB)
Nechako Lakes
Minister of Aboriginal Relations and Reconciliation
Room 323
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-953-4844
john.rustad.mla@leg.bc.ca
@JohnRustadMLA

Jane Jae Kyung Shin (NDP)
Burnaby-Lougheed
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
jane.shin.mla@leg.bc.ca

Nicholas Simons (NDP)
Powell River-Sunshine Coast
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
nicholas.simons.mla@leg.bc.ca
@NicholasSimons

Shane Simpson (NDP)
Vancouver-Hastings
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
shane.simpson.mla@leg.bc.ca
@ShaneLSimpson

Michelle Stilwell (LIB)
Parksville-Qualicum
East Annex
Minister of Social Development and Social Innovation
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-356-6171
michelle-stilwell.mla@leg.bc.ca
@Stilwell2013

Dr. Moira Stilwell (LIB)
Vancouver-Langara
East Annex
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-952-7653
moira.stilwell.mla@leg.bc.ca
@DrMoiraStilwell

Honourble Todd Stone (LIB)
Kamloops-South Thompson
Minister of Transportation and Infrastructure
Room 306
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-1978
todd.stone.mla@leg.bc.ca
@toddstonebc

Jordan Sturdy (LIB)
West Vancouver-Sea to Sky
East Annex
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-356-1631
jordan.sturdy.mla@leg.bc.ca
@jordansturdy

Sam Sullivan (LIB)
Vancouver-False Creek
East Annex
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-953-0916
sam.sulivan.mla@leg.bc.ca
@sam_sullivan

Ralph Sultan (LIB)
West Vancouver-Capilano
East Annex
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-356-9495
ralph.sultan.mla@leg.bc.ca
@ralph_sultan

Jackie Tegart (LIB)
Fraser-Nicola
East Annex
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-952-7616
jackie.tegart.mla@leg.bc.ca
@tegart_jackie

Honourble Steve Thomson (LIB)
Kelowna-Mission
Minister of Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Room 248
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-6240
steve.thomson.mla@leg.bc.ca
@Steve4Kelowna

Jane Thornthwaite (LIB)
North Vancouver-Seymore
East Annex
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-2796
jane.thornthwaite.mla@leg.bc.ca
@jthornthwaite

Laurie Throness (LIB)
Chilliwack-Hope
East Annex
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-952-7270
laurie.throness.mla@leg.bc.ca
@LaurieThroness

Claire Trevena (NDP)
North Island
Room 201
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-3655
claire.trevena.mla@leg.bc.ca
@clairetrevena

Honourable Amrik Virk (LIB)
Surrey-Tynehead
Minister of Advanced Education
Room 133
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-356-0179
amrik.virk.mla@leg.bc.ca
@amrikvirkbc

Honourable Teresa Wat (LIB)
Richmond Centre
Minister of International Trade Minister Responsible for Asia Pacific Strategy and Multiculturalism
Room 342
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-953-0910
teresa.wat.mla@leg.bc.ca
@Teresa_Wat

Dr. Andrew Weaver (IND)
Oak Bay-Gordon Head
Room 027
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-387-8347
andrew.weaver.mla@leg.bc.ca
@AJWVictoriaBC

Honourable Andrew Wilkinson (LIB)
Vancouver-Quilchena
Minister of Technology, Innovation and Citizens’ Services
Room 346
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-952-7623
andrew.wilkinson.mla@leg.bc.ca
@Wilkinson4BC

Honourable Naomi Yamamoto (LIB)
North Vancouver-Lonsdale
Minister of State for Tourism and Small Business
Room 227
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-356-0946
naomi.yamamoto.mla@leg.bc.ca
@naomiyamamoto

John Yap (LIB)
Richmond-Steveston
East Annex
Parliament Buildings
Victoria, BC V8V 1X4
250-356-0179
john.yap.mla@leg.bc.ca
@John_Yap